Friday, August 23, 2019

Eagle Butte
Cloudy
Cloudy
80°F
 

Wall SDRA rodeo results

The Wall SDRA rodeo was held July 13 and 14. Listed below are the results from the event. Results are from the SDRA website.

Bareback Score Amount Paid

1. Kaden Clark – Black Hawk, SD 67 $472.88

Barrel Racing Time Amount Paid

1. Shaw Nelson – Hartford, SD 15.32 $1165.70

2. Makenzee Wheelhouse – Pierre, SD 15.41 $1013.65

3. Wendy Suhn – Hermosa, SD 15.46 $861.60

4. Carlee Johnston – Elm Springs, SD 15.47 $709.56

5. Sidni Jandreau – Kennebec, SD 15.52 $557.51

6. Piper Cordes – Wall, SD 15.55 $329.43

7. Summer Kosel – Glenham, SD 15.56 $101.37

Calf Roping Time Amount Paid

1. Brett Wilcox – Red Owl, SD 10.50 $499.31

2. Matt Peters – Smithwick, SD 10.70 $413.22

3. Tanner Fite – Hermosa, SD 11.10 $327.13

4. Beau Dean – Platte, SD 11.80 $241.05

5. Tanner Stec – Bassett, NE 12.10 $80.35

5. Trae Smith – Belle Fourche, SD 12.10 $80.35

5. Winston Brown – Piedmont, Sd 12.10 $80.35

Goat Tying Time Amount Paid

1. Karissa Rayhill – Martin, SD 6.60 $815.77

2. Rickie Engesser – Spearfish, SD 6.80 $675.12

3. Bailey Tibbs – Ft. Pierre, SD 6.90 $534.47

4. Carlee Johnston – Elm Springs, SD 7.00 $393.82

5. Kaycee Monnens – Hulett, WY 7.10 $253.17

6. Keanna Ward – Fruitdale, SD 7.30 $46.88

6. Alyssa Lockhart – Oelrichs, SD 7.30 $46.88

6. Emilee Pauley – Wall, SD 7.30 $46.88

Ladies Breakaway Time Amount Paid

1. Mikenzey Miller – Faith, SD 2.10 $1667.67

2. Cheyenne Vandestouwe – Inwood, IA 2.20 $1450.15

3. Savana Johnston – Elm Springs, SD 2.40 $1231.63

4. Kailee Webb – Isabel, SD 2.50 $1015.11

5. Peggy Garman – Sundance, WY 2.60 $797.58

6. Tomie Peterson – Parade, SD 2.70 $362.54

6. Tierny Hamlin – Highmore, SD 2.70 $362.54

6. Moriah Glaus – Chamberlain, SD 2.70 $362.54

Mixed Team Roping

Woman Time Amount Paid

1. Samantha Jorgenson – Watford City, ND 6.40 $801.71

2. Trina Arneson – Enning, SD 7.90 $663.48

3. Denise Nelson – Midland, SD 8.10 $525.26

4. Lindsey O’Keefe – Belle Fourche, SD 8.30 $387.03

5. Melissa Morris – Pierre, SD 9.60 $248.81

6. Hannah Hostutler – Midland, SD 12.00 $138.23

Man Time Amount Paid

1. Jade Nelson – Midland, SD 6.40 $801.71

2. Melvin Arneson – Enning, SD 7.90 $663.48

3. Jake Nelson – Creighton, SD 8.10 $525.26

4. Levi O’Keefe – Belle Fourche, SD 8.30 $387.03

5. Colton Musick – Pierre, SD 9.60 $248.81

6. Jeff Nelson – Philip, SD 12.00 $138.23

Saddle Bronc Score Amount Paid

1. Jacob Kammerer – Philip, SD 75 $501.25

1. Louie Brunson – New Underwood, SD 75 $501.25

2. Kyle Hapney – Ft. Pierre, SD 73 $359.39

3. Carter Elshere – Elm Springs, SD 72 $170.24

3. Cash Wilson – Wall, SD 72 $170.24

3. Jesse Wilson – Martin,SD 72 $170.24

Sr. Mens Breakaway Time Amount Paid

1. Lynn Williams – Faith, SD 2.50 $731.38

2. Don Bettelyoun – Eagle Butte, SD 2.80 $605.28

3. Raymond Tibbs – Ft. Pierre, SD 3.00 $479.18

4. Bogie Webb – Volin, SD 3.30 $353.08

5. Steve Klein – Sioux Falls, SD 3.50 $226.98

6. Darren Lammers – Chancellor, SD 3.60 $136.10

Steer Wrestling Time Amount Paid

1. Carson Johnston – Elm Springs, SD 4.00 $815.77