Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Eagle Butte
Clear
Clear
38°F
 

Timber Lake Cross Country Invite Results

The Timber Lake Panthers hosted their cross country invite on

Friday, October 4.

Boys’ Varsity Division:

1. Dillion Mollman, McIntosh, 17:56

2. Garrett Winkler, Newell, 18:41

3. Spencer Moran, C-EB, 18:47

4. Ian Beyer, Timber Lake, 18:49

5. Nathaniel Kirby, Newell, 19:25

6. Ryan Hohenburger, Faith, 19:26

7. Taylen Smeek, Newell, 19:27

8. Caleb Bieber, Timber Lake, 19:42

9. Kristopher Butcher, C-EB, 19:44

10. Beau DuBray, Timber Lake, 19:59

11. Mick King, Newell, 20:30

12. Ethan Farlee, Timber Lake, 20:48

13. Tracy Brown, Wakpala, 21:29

14. Jackson Shaur, Faith, 21:35

15. Gage Anderson, Lemmon, 21:53

16. Xyle Altura, McIntosh, 21:54

17. Palmer Fox, Lemmon, 22:03

18. Mikal Flying By, Wakpala, 24:18

19. Wyatt Winkler, Newell, 26:31

20. Tristian Parislen, Wakpala, 29:49

Girls’ Varsity Division:

1. Daci Lends His Horse, C-EB, 21:40

2. Austin Alexander, Newell, 22:00

3. Rachel Erk, Newell, 22:18

4. Lexa Burtelaff, Newell, 22:46

5. Tayte Kohn, Lemmon, 22:50

6. Bailey Verhulst, Harding County, 23:05

7. Stacey Mahaffy, Newell, 23:11

8. Raelynn Vines, C-EB, 23:25

9. Allie Kohn, Lemmon, 23:28

10. Carlie Lawrence, Timber Lake, 23:55

11. Emma In The Woods, C-EB, 24:20

12. Kamilee Roach, C-EB, 24:33

13. Anaya Otter Robe, Wakpala, 25:10

14. Emily Faughn, Lemmon, 25:15

15. Isis Norris, C-EB, 25:51

16. Antonia Otter Robe, Wakpala, 26:02

17. Sunni Dupris, C-EB, 26:50

18. Claire Verhulst, Harding County, 27:02

19. Michela, Lemmon, 28:12

20. Sarah Kirby, Newell, 29:36

Boys’ Junior Varsity Division:

1. Chase Marshall, Timber Lake, 18:39

2. Ashton Kerstein, Timber Lake, 19:51

3. Zachary Moran, Wakpala, 21:43

4. Christian Two Lane, Wakpala, 22:39

5. Jacob Moran, Wakpala, 23:43

6. ??? Collins, Harding County, 25:37

Girls’ Junior Varsity Division:

1. Natalie Lawrence, Timber Lake, 19:59

2. Akeda Adams, C-EB, 21:18

3. Meika McKee, Wakpala, 21:47

4. Karly Riley, Lemmon, 21:57

5. Emma Johnson, Harding County, 22:10

6. Tyleigha Parisien, Wakpala, 22:23

7. Angelique Red Dog, C-EB, 22:30

8. Jhoni Uses Many, C-EB, 22:40

9. Kelsi Costello, Harding County, 23:04

10. Alexas McKenzie, Harding County, 23:33

11. Jessie Collins, Harding County, 28:36

Boys’ Middle School Division:

1. Clint Winkler, Newell, 12:27

2. Cash Schiley, Lemmon, 13:32

3. Logan Dreiske, Lemmon, 13:39

4. Martin Plenty Chief, Wakpala, 13:56

5. Ardie Carlo, Standing Rock, 14:24

6. David Kirby, Newell, 14:41

7. Stewart Mollman, Harding County, 15:13

8. Nathan Penfield, Lemmon, 15:35

9. Blaise McGregor, Newell, 15:45

10. Caleb Richardson, Faith, 16:27

11. Wylee Red Tomahawk, ???, 17:00

12. Brooks Foss, Lemmon, 17:20

Girls’ Middle School Division:

1. Quinn Butler, Lemmon, 13:00

2. Chel Odenbach, Lemmon, 13:56

3. Meredith Maciejewski, Timber Lake, 14:22

4. Ashlyn Foss, Lemmon, 14:35

5. Jaedyn Byre, Lemmon, 14:38

6. Sophie Portscheller, Lemmon, 15:37

7. Tylene Hawk Bear, Wakpala, 17:17

8. Danica DeMorria’s, Wakpala, 18:20

9.Gracie Tennat, Lemmon, NT

 

PHOTO BY MICHELLE DUBRAY
Timber Lake Panther Beau DuBray strides out to finish 10th.

 

PHOTO SUBMITTED
The C-EB Cross Country team brings home hardware from the Timber Lake Invite. Pictured are Kristopher Butcher, 9th place boys’ varsity; Spencer Moran, 3rd place boys’ varsity; Raelynn Vines, 8th place girls’ varsity; Daci Lends His Horse, 1st place girls’ varsity.