Timber Lake and Dupree traveled to Lemmon for the Dacotah Bank Relays Thursday, April 18. Listed below are the varsity results.
Men’s results:
100 Meters Varsity – Finals
7. Hank Kraft, 12.57, Timber Lake
24. Jessup Pederson, 13.71, Dupree
29. Chase Marshall, 13.96, Timber Lake
35. Jacob Anderson, 14.22, Dupree
39. Reese Miller, 14.41, Timber Lake
41. Jaiden Ducheneaux, 14.53, Timber Lake
49. Tyler Stambach, 15.20, Dupree
51. Kedrick Martin, 15.28, Timber Lake
59. Evan Hollow Horn, 18.43, Dupree
200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. Isaac Kraft, 23.74, Timber Lake
14. Beau DuBray, 25.51, Timber Lake
16. Jackson Harrison, 25.90, Timber Lake
19. Jayce Lawrence, 25.98, Timber Lake
21. Jessup Pederson, 26.34, Dupree
24. Hunter Schrempp, 26.39, Timber Lake
30. Ian Beyer, 27.16, Timber Lake
35. Cooper Lindskov, 27.90, Timber Lake
36. Jacob Anderson, 28.09, Dupree
39. Ashton Kerstiens, 28.53, Timber Lake
50. Tyler Stambach, 31.02, Dupree
55. Evan Hollow Horn, 33.43, Dupree
— Ethan Goldade, DQ, Timber Lake
— Tucker Kraft, DQ, Timber Lake
400 Meters Varsity – Finals
7. Kuper Heck, 55.14, Timber Lake
12. Beau DuBray, 56.80, Timber Lake
16. Brady Sandquist, 57.39, Timber Lake
17. Jayce Lawrence, 58.46, Timber Lake
22. Ian Beyer, 59.75, Timber Lake
23. Jessup Pederson, 59.81, Dupree
28. Ethan Farlee, 1:02.59, Timber Lake
33. Cooper Lindskov, 1:03.65, Timber Lake
34. Jacob Anderson, 1:04.00, Dupree
39. Ashton Kerstiens, 1:07.02, Timber Lake
40. Ethan Goldade, 1:07.13, Timber Lake
41. Reese Miller, 1:07.31, Timber Lake
42. Chase Marshall, 1:07.54, Timber Lake
49. Tyler Stambach, 1:12.36, Dupree
54. Eathan Martin, 1:36.43, Dupree
800 Meters Varsity – Finals
2. Kuper Heck, 2:07.95, Timber Lake
3. Beau DuBray, 2:11.24, Timber Lake
6. Ian Beyer, 2:20.44, Timber Lake
12. Ethan Farlee, 2:31.37, Timber Lake
19. Clifton Birkeland, 2:33.39, Dupree
21. Ethan Goldade, 2:34.20, Timber Lake
28. Vern Petersen, 2:44.47, Dupree
— Ashton Kerstiens, DQ, Timber Lake
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
11. Ethan Farlee, 5:35.25, Timber Lake
14. Clifton Birkeland, 5:40.90, Dupree
17. Vern Petersen, 5:47.38, Dupree
27. Kedrick Martin, 6:13.86, Timber Lake
— Max Peacock, DQ, Dupree
110m Hurdles 39″ Varsity – Finals
9. Trevor Brangham, 19.38, Timber Lake
16. Hunter Stambach, 22.55, Dupree
300m Hurdles 36″ Varsity – Finals
16. Ethan Goldade, 56.52, Timber Lake
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
2. Hank Kraft, Tucker Kraft, Jackson Harrison, Kuper Heck, 47.10, Timber Lake
9. Cooper Lindskov, Reese Miller, Hunter Schrempp, Chase Marshall, 52.85, Timber Lake
13. Tyler Stambach, Ethan Martin, Hunter Stambach, Clifton Birkeland, 58.46, Dupree
4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
2. Hank Kraft, Jackson Harrison, Kuper Heck, Isaac Kraft, 1:39.69, Timber Lake
10. Jacob Anderson, Ethan Martin, Jessup Pederson, Clifton Birkeland, 1:58.20, Dupree
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
3. Jayce Lawrence, Brady Sandquist, Ian Beyer, Beau DuBray, 3:53.59, Timber Lake
SMR 1600m [2-2-4-8] Varsity – Finals
3. Jayce Lawrence, Hunter Schrempp, Brady Sandquist, Trevor Brangham, 4:09.21, Timber Lake
Shot Put 12lb Varsity – Finals
3. Tucker Kraft, 45-04.75, Timber Lake
9. Cade Johnson, 38-02.75, Dupree
16. Hunter Stambach, 34-05.00, Dupree
18. Jaiden Ducheneaux, 33-11.75, Timber Lake
26. Bergen Marshall, 33-02.00, Timber Lake
27. Sawyer Holzer, 32-09.00, Timber Lake
47. Evan Hollow Horn, 23-10.00, Dupree
— Max Peacock, DQ, Dupree
Discus 1.6kg Varsity – Finals
2. Tucker Kraft, 143-01, Timber Lake
8. Jaiden Ducheneaux, 121-08, Timber Lake
19. Bergen Marshall, 101-02, Timber Lake
20. Hunter Stambach, 100-10, Dupree
21. Sawyer Holzer, 100-07, Timber Lake
48. Evan Hollow Horn, 52-10, Dupree
— Cade Johnson, DQ, Dupree
— Max Peacock, DQ, Dupree
High Jump Varsity – Finals
2. Isaac Kraft, 5-10.00, Timber Lake
6. Trevor Brangham, 5-04.00, Timber Lake
9. Brady Sandquist, 5-02.00, Timber Lake
9. Hunter Schrempp, 5-02.00, Timber Lake
Long Jump Varsity – Finals
6. Jackson Harrison, 18-03.00, Timber Lake
14. Chase Marshall, 16-04.25, Timber Lake
15. Trevor Brangham, 16-04.00, Timber Lake
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals
3. Isaac Kraft, 40-09.25, Timber Lake
6., Hank Kraft, 39-02.00, Timber Lake
Women’s results:
100 Meters Varsity – Finals
8. LaShae Nash, 14.87, Timber Lake
14. Cassie Harris 15.36, Timber Lake
20. Olivia Linderman, 15.60, Timber Lake
23. Carlie Lawrence, 15.77, Timber Lake
37. Kaya Cuny, 16.47, Dupree
43. Marion Mexican, 16.68, Dupree
49. Tia LeBeau, 16.86, Timber Lake
53. Bailey Keller, 17.26, Timber Lake
60. Michaela Hoyt, 17.83, Timber Lake
69. Tristan Little Wounded, 19.00, Dupree
70. Wakinyan Afraid of Hawk, 19.23, Dupree
— Payton Booth, DQ, Timber Lake
200 Meters Varsity – Finals
15. LaShae Nash 30.92, Timber Lake
18. Cassie Harris, 31.30, Timber Lake
24. Olivia Linderman, 32.17, Timber Lake
42. Marion Mexican, 33.85, Dupree
43. Payton Booth, 33.87, Timber Lake
45. Kaya Cuny, 34.10, Dupree
52. Bailey Keller, 35.24, Timber Lake
54. Stormi Hulm, 35.61, Timber Lake
59. Tristan Little Wounded, 38.90, Dupree
61. Michaela Hoyt, 39.02, Timber Lake
— Wakinyan Afraid of Hawk, DQ, Dupree
400 Meters Varsity – Finals
4. Shay Kraft, 1:06.85, Timber Lake
18. Marion Mexican, 1:17.72, Dupree
20. Megan Hinrichs, 1:19.73, Dupree
29. Tristan Little Wounded, 1:32.63, Dupree
— Wakinyan Afraid of HawkSCRDupree
800 Meters Varsity – Finals
17. Monique WhitePlume, 3:05.19, Dupree
23. Sydnee WhiteFeather, 3:33.05, Dupree
— Wakinyan Afraid of Hawk, DQ, Dupree
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
10. Sydnee White Feather, 7:41.26, Dupree
3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
4. Macy Martin, 13:41.74, Dupree
6. Tiana IronHawk, 14:23.72, Dupree
8. Monique White Plume, 14:43.42, Dupree
100m Hurdles 33″ Varsity – Finals
9. Lorenda Long, 20.28, Timber Lake
300m Hurdles 30″ Varsity – Finals
8. Lorenda Long, 55.69, Timber Lake
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
10.Cassie Harris, Payton Booth, Bailey Keller, Olivia Linderman, 1:02.01, Timber Lake
13.Chessa McDaniel, Tristan Little Wounded, Megan Hinrichs, Kaya Cuny, 1:04.01, Dupree
4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
2. Lorenda Long, Carlie Lawrence, Shay Kraft, LaShae Nash, 1:58.24, Timber Lake
9. Olivia Linderman, Bailey Keller, Payton Booth, Cassie Harris, 2:11.90, Timber Lake
SMR 1600m [2-2-4-8] Varsity – Finals
2. Lorenda Long, LaShae Nash, Carlie Lawrence, Shay Kraft, 4:57.38, Timber Lake
Shot Put 4kg Varsity – Finals
6. Chessa McDaniel, 29-06.00,Dupree
25. Stormi Hulm, 24-11.50, Timber Lake
27. Maggie Bad Warrior, 24-08.50, Timber Lake
29. Erin Lemke, 24-07.75, Dupree
38. Angel Johnson, 22-11.25, Dupree
53. Tia LeBeau, 20-00.75, Timber Lake
58. Megan Hinrichs, 19-03.00, Dupree
Discus 1kg Varsity – Finals
13. Chessa McDaniel, 81-04, Dupree
24. Erin Lemke, 72-01, Dupree
28. Maggie Bad Warrior, 68-04, Timber Lake
34. Tia LeBeau, 61-06, Timber Lake
39. Angel Johnson, 57-07, Dupree
48. Stormi Hulm, 51-04, Timber Lake
53. Megan Hinrichs, 47-09, Dupree
Long Jump Varsity – Finals
8. Carlie Lawrence, 13-01.25, Timber Lake
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals
2. Shay Kraft, 33-02.75, Timber Lake
Team Scores:
Varsity – Men’s
1. Bowman County, 116
2. Timber Lake, 98
3. Warner, 83
4. Mott/Regent-New Engl., 64
5. Lemmon, 57
6. Grant County/Flasher, 44
7. Bison, 43
8. Beach, 36
9. Philip, 33
10. Herreid – Selby Area, 32
11. Newell, 26
11. Leola, 26
13. McIntosh, 20
14. Hettinger-Scranton, 17
15. Wakpala, 15
16. Faith, 14
17. Standing Rock, 11
Varsity – Women’s
1. Bowman County, 138.5
2. Newell, 95
3. Mott/Regent-New Engl., 80
4. Heart River, 51
5. Lemmon, 47
5. Beach, 47
7. Grant County/Flasher, 40
8. Warner, 36
8. Hettinger-Scranton, 36
10. Timber Lake, 33
11. Philip, 31
12. Faith, 22
13. Bison, 21
14. Standing Rock, 16
15. McIntosh, 14
16. Dupree, 12
17. Herreid – Selby Area, 6
18. Leola, 4
Leave a Reply