Monday, September 16, 2019

Eagle Butte
Mostly cloudy
Mostly cloudy
63°F
 

The 2019 SDHSAA Region 6A Track Meet results

The Cheyenne-Eagle Butte track team traveled to Stephan, SD for the Region 6A Track and Field Meet Thursday, May 16. Listed below are the official local results for the meet. Results are listed by place, name, time/distance, school.

Boy’s results:

100 Meters:

13. Gabe Halfred, 12.73hPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

200 Meters:

10. Gabe Halfred, 25.86hPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

400 Meters:

8. Gabe Halfred, 1:00.82hPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

1600 Meters:

8. Isaac Halfred, 5:34.78hPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

3200 Meters:

5. Isaac Halfred, 12:13.24hPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Shot Put – 12lb:

8. Kipp Red Dog, 38-07.00, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

11. Talon Shaving, 36-09.00PR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

14. Isaiah Hale, 33-10.00PR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Discus – 1.6kg:

9. Kipp Red Dog, 105-06, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

12. Isaiah Hale, 81-09PR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

14. Talon Shaving, 64-07, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Girl’s results:

100 Meters:

3. Raelynn Vines, 13.28hPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

9. Desirae Coates, 14.43h, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

11. Miranda Vines, 14.99h, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

200 Meters:

6. Raelynn Vines, 27.76hPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

9. Desirae Coates, 29.38hPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

12. Miranda Vines, 31.76hSR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

400 Meters:

10. Mira Paris, 1:20.96hPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

800 Meters:

2. Adrianna White Wolf, 2:41.12h, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

4. Sunni Dupris, 3:00.63h, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

1600 Meters:

3. Daci Lends His Horse, 6:03.44h, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

3200 Meters:

3. Daci Lends His Horse, 13:04.85h, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

4×200 Relay:

4. Desirae Coates, Miranda Vines, Rylin Rousseau, Mira Paris, 2:20.14h, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

4×800 Relay:

3. Sunni Dupris, Daci Lends His Horse, Raelynn Vines, Adrianna White Wolf, 11:17.40h, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Shot Put – 4kg:

6. Rylin Rousseau, 29-05.00PR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

15. Charlee Ward, 22-06.00PR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Discus – 1kg :

9. Rylin Rousseau, 80-00PR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

13. Charlee Ward, 64-00PR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte