Tuesday, July 16, 2019

Eagle Butte
Rain
Rain
70°F
 

Takini and C-EB varsity track teams travel to Kadoka

The Cheyenne-Eagle Butte and Takini track teams traveled to Kadoka for the People’s Market/Discount Fuels Relays, Saturday, May 4.

Men’s results:

100 Meters Varsity – Finals

34. Gabe Halfred, 13.69a, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

46. Xavier Condon, 16.04aPR, Takini

47. Kyson Crow Ghost, 16.76aPR, Takini

200 Meters Varsity – Finals

19. Gabe Halfred, 26.99aPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

42. Xavier Condon, 32.49aPR, Takini

44. Kyson Crow Ghost , 37.84aPR, Takini

400 Meters Varsity – Finals

10. Gabe Halfred, 1:01.14aPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

800 Meters Varsity – Finals

16. Isaac Halfred, 2:26.38aPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals

14. Isaac Halfred, 5:43.39a, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Shot Put 12lb Varsity – Finals

22. Reuben Tavai-Fiatoa, 28-06.50PR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

— Isaiah Hale , SCR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

— Kipp Red Dog, SCR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Discus 1.6kg Varsity – Finals

36. Reuben Tavai-Fiatoa, 51-07, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

— Kipp Red Dog, SCR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

— Isaiah Hale, SCR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Long Jump Varsity – Finals

— Kyson Crow Ghost, ND, Takini

— Xavier Condon, ND, Takini

Women’s results:

100 Meters Varsity – Finals

9. Desirae Coates, 14.41aPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

200 Meters Varsity – Finals

9. Desirae Coates, 30.19aPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

22. Arianna Anderson, 31.96aPR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

37. Alika Belt, 41.19aPR, Takini

400 Meters Varsity – Finals

21. Jai’Enna Big Eagle, 1:29.34aPR, Takini

23. Alika Belt, 1:38.33aPR, Takini

— Arianna Anderson, NT, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

800 Meters Varsity – Finals

14. Jai’Enna Big Eagle, 3:41.84aPR, Takini

Shot Put 4kg  Varsity – Finals

— Jodi Schad, SCR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

— Belle Brings Plenty, SCR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

— Charlee Ward, SCR, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Discus – 1kg  Varsity – Finals x

— Belle Brings Plenty, ND, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

— Charlee Ward, ND, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

— Jodi Schad, ND, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Long Jump  Varsity – Finals x

— Kaileon Ashley, SCR, Takini

Triple Jump  Varsity – Finals x

— Kaileon Ashley, SCR, Takini