Wednesday, November 25, 2020


Mesonet at SD State Eagle Butte realtime weather web widget

Ryan Day Memorial and LMC Conference Cross Country results

The 2020 Ryan Day Memorial and 2020 LMC Conference Cross Country meet was held on Friday, September 4 in Faith. All results are listed as place, grade, name, time, and school. Results are from Athletic.net.

Women’s Results

3,000 Meters Junior Varsity

1. 7 Drew Terkildsen 12:31.87 Philip

2. 7 Hayden Thorton 12:57.79 New Underwood

3. 7 Chel Odenbach 13:23.44 Lemmon

4. 8 Macee Paulsen 13:29.90 Wall

5. 7 Ashlyn Foss 13:37.64 Lemmon

6. 7 Rosemary Wiechmann 14:14.99 Bison

7. 8 Karly Riley 14:22.14 Lemmon

8. 8 Emma Joaquin 14:30.26 Dupree

9. 8 Lourdes Dupris 14:48.66 Dupree

10. 9 Emma Johnson 15:19.19 Harding County

11. 9 Sheridan Reedy 15:22.00 Harding County

12. 8 Ashlynn Carlson 15:47.90 Kadoka Area

13. 11 Alec Crowser 16:12.54 Philip

14. 11 Farynn Knutson 16:22.22 Kadoka Area

15. 9 Elora Gould 16:53.62 Faith

16. 9 Alayna Foss 17:33.94 Lemmon

1,600 Meters Grades 3-8

1. 7 Quinn Butler 6:19.97 Lemmon

2. 6 Brynn Odenbach 6:29.92 Lemmon

3. 6 Reeve Schuchard 6:51.95 Bison

4. 6 Payton Olson 6:59.29 Lemmon

5. 6 Lexy Rolph 7:13.91 Harding County

6. 6 Bethany Mahaffy 7:17.13 Newell

7. 6 Kate Schiley 7:20.39 Lemmon

8. 6 Ruth Moschell 7:21.75 Wall

9. 6 Jordyn Kohn 7:41.93 Lemmon

10. 5 Jael Burkhalter 9:01.38 Bison

11. 6 Cody Winkler 9:28.91 Newell

12. 7 Trinity Harris 10:49.31 Lemmon

5,000 Meters Varsity

1. 8 Presley Terkildsen 21:54.82 Philip

2. 12 Lexa Burtzlaff 22:23.22 Newell

3. 8 Taylee Dartt 22:41.60 Wall

4. 9 Alexis Stephan 22:55.85 Wall

5. 8 Jozi Schuchard 23:05.98 Bison

6. 9 Rachel Erk 23:17.63 Newell

7. 12 Tayte Kohn 23:45.23 Lemmon

8. 8 Bailey Verhulst 23:54.65 Harding County

9. 7 Maranda Poor Bear 24:03.14 Wall

10. 10 Stacy Mahaffy 24:17.77 Newell

11. 11 Keaunna Poor Bear 24:30.01 Wall

12. 7 Alyssa Scott 24:39.98 New Underwood

13. 9 Quinn Terkildsen 24:46.76 Philip

14. 9 Claire Verhulst 24:50.99 Harding County

15. 8 Madilyn Wulf 25:33.00 New Underwood

16. 9 Mandie Chambliss 25:53.83 New Underwood

17. 9 Allie Kohn 26:10.04 Lemmon

18. 9 Jayda Reinert 26:42.81 Wall

19. 10 Rehgan Larson 26:51.38 Philip

20. 7 Esther Burkhalter 26:57.23 Bison

21. 10 Raelynn Vines 27:08.91 Dupree

22. 10 Sarah Kirby 28:20.81 Newell

Men’s Results

3,000 Meters Junior Varsity

1. 7 Talon Anderson 11:57.51 Wall

2. 8 Gage Anderson 12:12.86 Lemmon

3. 7 Josh Wilken 12:25.86 Bison

4. 9 Asher Peterson 12:33.18 Philip

5. 9 Logan Dreiske 12:38.09 Lemmon

6. 9 Linkin Ballard 12:42.43 New Underwood

7. 11 Riley Hayes 12:43.58 Wall

8. 9 Charles Henriksen 12:54.37 New Underwood

9. 7 Levi Elk Nation 13:07.03 Dupree

10. 9 Ashton Walliser 13:09.02 McIntosh

11. 7 River Solon 13:22.43 Kadoka Area

12. 11 Colby Collins 14:20.44 Harding County

13. 7 Tayshaun Cudmore 14:25.74 Dupree

14. 8 Tripp Schrempp 14:29.94 Dupree

15. 9 Case Depoy 14:30.63 Dupree

16. 7 Zachary Varner 14:32.32 Kadoka Area

17. 9 Kade Conner 14:45.04 McIntosh

18. 7 Brooks Foss 14:55.21 Lemmon

19. 8 Camden O’Bryan 15:42.10 Kadoka Area

20. 7 Caleb Richardson 17:03.35 Faith

21. 12 Mason Hodo 17:22.52 New Underwood

22. 9 Ben Amundson 17:48.32 Wall

23. 7 Stewart Mollman 18:10.81 Harding County

1,600 Meters Grades 3-8

1. 6 Teelan Kjerstad 6:13.83 Wall

2. 7 Creston Burns 6:14.58 Philip

3. 6 Donny Benson 6:19.08 McIntosh

4. 8 Clint Winkler 6:29.00 Newell

5. 7 Jack Peterson 6:29.88 Philip

6. 7 Baylor Burns 6:53.62 Philip

7. 6 Alex Dreiske 6:54.08 Lemmon

8. 7 Will Pazie 7:03.01 Lemmon

9. 8 Blaise McGregor 7:04.59 Newell

10. – Zach Henriksen 7:08.79 New Underwood

11. 8 David Kirby 7:11.53 Newell

12. 8 Tyson Dartt 7:18.59 Wall

13. 6 Blake Butler 7:23.71 Lemmon

14. 3 Justin Burkhalter 7:30.11 Bison

15. 6 John Corcoran 7:47.29 Lemmon

16. 6 Brady Olson 8:32.46 Lemmon

17. 7 Jacob Maxwell 8:45.04 Faith

18. 6 Keith Maxwell 8:49.02 Faith

19. 6 Evan Henrie 8:50.43 Philip

20. 7 Curtis Connor 9:05.43 McIntosh

21. – McCoy Vonenberger 11:06.08 Kadoka

5,000 Meters Varsity

1. 12 Jonathan Burkhalter 17:03.64 Bison

2. 9 Lane Krautschun 18:04.22 Bison

3. 11 Garrett Winkler 18:43.92 Newell

4. 12 Jeremiah Taylor 18:52.62 Kadoka Area

5. 11 Ian Beyer 19:07.67 Timber Lake

6. 10 Caleb Bieber 19:28.84 Timber Lake

7. 9 Wakely Burns 19:33.65 Philip

8. 12 Kade VanDosseldorp 19:37.55 Philip

9. 12 Ryan Hohenberger 19:50.51 Newell

10. 9 William Burkhalter 20:03.06 Bison

11. 12 Levi Krautschun 20:49.04 Bison

12. 11 Reese Henrie 20:58.93 Philip

13. 12 Austin Olson 21:10.86 Wall

14. 8 Trey Larson 21:11.50 Philip

15. 12 David Morell 22:38.01 Newell

16. 7 Dawson Handcock 22:42.31 Wall

17. 12 Cole O’Bryan 23:08.50 Kadoka Area

18. 11 Chase Marshall 23:17.44 Timber Lake

19. 9 Jerrett Schuchard 23:30.10 Bison

20. 12 Elijah Stomprud 24:28.67 Newell

21. 12 Wyatt Winkler 24:53.31 Newell

22. 10 Teancum Maxwell 26:27.50 Faith

23. 12 Ethan Tussing 26:38.67 New Underwood

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *