Saturday, December 4, 2021


Mesonet at SD State Eagle Butte realtime weather web widget

Monthly Attendance Awards for Dupree Elementary School for October 2021


Perfect Attendance: 

PreK: Kamryn Clown, Tommie Dosch, Lane Iron Hawk, Phyllis LaPointe, Waylon Maher, Skye Cloud Eagle, Sariah Collins, Flinn Deal, Molly Dupris, Thad Feist, Paizley Holmes, Kross McLellan, Westyn Pesicka

Kindergarten: BreLynn Blair, Anthony Dosch, Hannah Hale, Jacalyn Marshall

1st Grade: Ivan Borges Jimenez, Kinleigh Brooks, Cedar Eaton, Lacie Ler, Dekker Sampson, Easton Stambach

2nd Grade: Archie Blue Coat, Jersie Deal, Leialoha Hale, Jett Keckler, Shannonlee Lawrence, Kemper Longbrake, Jess Marshall, Grant Martin III, Kobe Veit

3rd Grade: Stetson Dekle, Kolter Ferguson

4th Grade: Hunter Long Mandan, Pace Maynard

5th Grade: Zachary Dekle

6th Grade: Cloey Big Eagle, Bayleigh Cudmore, Kyle Diver, Jaeshawnia Iron Hawk, Jack Lawrence, Ransom Martin, Kopyn Tibbs

Excellent Attendance:

PreK: Zane Addison, Huxen Hunter, Chandler Kosel, Melissa Padilla, Ryett Schrempp, Carver Vrooman

Kindergarten: Triton Hale, Kip Longbrake, Hunter Neikirk, Jovani Perez, Melody Potter, Levi Wall, Justice Weber, Ryatt Wright

1st Grade: Zavier Addison, Trey Bordeaux, Landen Clown, Keniaen Diver, Easton Etzkorn, Devlynn Laundreaux, Daxtin Lawrence, John Schad, Jacob Shooter, Jestin Twite, Straten Wishard

2nd Grade: Gracy Anderson, Alley Bachman, Nilah Collins, Juncey Garreau, Royce Grueb, Brely Herrald, LeRayna LaClaire, Eli LaPointe, Xiomari Perez, Sadie Schlecht, M’Kayla Traversie, Markem Wright

3rd Grade: Megan Blue Arm, Jefferilee Cudmore, Lennix Lawrence, Casyn Lemke, Alecia Mestes, Eli Morrison, Jewel Weber, Teo White Wolf-Traversie

4th Grade: August Blue Arm, Kayden Bordeaux, Gabriella DeLaRosa, Norah Huber, Macie Lemke, Josiah Sampson, Rowdy Schrempp, Melanie Veit, Lawrence Young

5th Grade: Laynee Bakeberg, Christopher Baker, Amanda Blue Coat, Kerris Brown, Martika Crow, Bessie Eagle Chasing, Walker Farlee, Marleigh Gunville, Brandon Oakie, Zander Strong Heart

6th Grade: Leo Bakeberg IV, Orville Belt, Jada Brewer, Memphis Brewer, Amilian Brown, Kinsey Condon, Kinley Diver, Meagan Jeffries, Morgan Jeffries, Luka Schlecht

Good Attendance:

PreK: Logen Albertson-Birkeland, Jarise Morrison

Kindergarten: Aaliyah Brave Heart, Louis Davidson, Taya Dupree, Tuffy Morrison, Emmett Starr

1st Grade: Thunder High Bear, Colvin Schiradelly, Zoe Spotted Horse

2nd Grade: Shy’ela High Elk, Amirah LaBlanc, Alexander Long, Scarlet Longbrake, Buck Starr, Roman Thompson

3rd Grade: Madden Kerstiens, Aliviah Spotted Horse

4th Grade: Jetawn Bigley, Mason Etzkorn, Acen LaPlante, Dean Longbrake, Teagan Longbrake

5th Grade: January Lee, A’Lias Long, Taytum Moreno, Matthew Morrison, Marni Schad, Jose Tronco-Belmonte, Aliaunna White Wolf, Londen Wishard

6th Grade: Karyn Diver, Tess Schrempp

October Principal Recognition Awards:

PreK – Melissa Padilla

Kindergarten – Jacalyn Marshall

1st Grade – Easton Etzkorn

2nd Grade – Kobe Veit

3rd Grade – Teo White Wolf-Traversie

4th Grade – August Blue Arm

5th Grade – Laynee Bakeberg

6th Grade – Luka Schlecht

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *