Wednesday, November 25, 2020


Mesonet at SD State Eagle Butte realtime weather web widget

Mobridge-Pollock Cross Country Invitational results

The Mobridge-Pollock Cross Country Invitational was held on Saturday, August 29. All results are listed as place, grade, name, time, and school. Results are from Athletic.net.

Women’s Results

1,600 Meters Middle School

1. (7) Quinn Butler 7:34.8h Lemmon

2. (6) Brynn Odenbach 7:36.6h Lemmon

3. (6) Addy Wenner 8:14.7h Lemmon

4. (7) Rose Mary Wiechmann 8:15.0h Bison

5. (6) Reeve Schuchard 8:18.5h Bison

6. (8) Elsie Larson 8:28.2h Mobridge

7. (6) Jordyn Kohn 8:34.5h Lemmon

8. (6) Payton Olson 8:37.4h Lemmon

9. (6) Kennadi Aman 8:38.5h North Central

10. (6) Kate Schiley 8:51.7h Lemmon

11. (8) Merideth Maciejewski 8:59.1h Timber Lake

12. (7) Shawnteah La Croix 9:43.2h Aberdeen C.

13. (7) Jasmine Barlow 9:52.5h Bison

14. (8) Layla Mauai 10:06.4h Standing Rock

15. (6) Gabrielle Anderson 10:50.8h Aberdeen C.

16. (7) Lucy Jones 11:08.5h Aberdeen C.

17. (7) Trinity Harris 11:45.0h Lemmon

18. (7) Hayley Spotted Bear 11:46.0h Mobridge

Official Team Scores

1. Lemmon 15

3,000 Meters Junior Varsity

1. (7) Chel Odenbach 15:47.9h Lemmon

2. (7) Emma Schlachter 16:13.1h Potter County

3. (7) Jacey Netterville 16:17.1h Mobridge

4. (7) Ashlyn Foss 16:33.0h Lemmon

5. (8) Karly Riley 16:40.4h Lemmon

6. (7) Esther Burkhalter 16:42.6h Bison

7. (8) Emma Joaquin 16:50.6h Dupree

8. (8) Jordyn Jensen 16:57.7h Warner

9. (8) Brooke Haaland 17:07.2h Warner

10. (9) Egypt Painte 17:26.1h Standing Rock

11. (7) Ella Batie 17:37.9h North Central

12. (9) Olivia Mikkelsen 17:47.9h Potter County

13. (8) Lourdes Dupris 17:57.2h Dupree

14. (7) Jessica Hadrick 18:48.1h Faulkton

15. (9) Elora Gould 19:30.9h Faith

16. (11) Anna Stuwe 19:38.9h Potter County

17. (8) Aiden Raap 19:48.0h Warner

18. (9) Alayna Foss 21:26.3h Lemmon

5,000 Meters Varsity

1. (9) Heidi Olson 20:31.5h Mobridge

2. (12) Hailey Moeller 22:56.0h Aberdeen C.

3. (11) Kira Goldade 23:17.9h Aberdeen C.

4. (9) Kate Steger 23:18.9h Aberdeen C.

5. (12) Tayte Kohn 23:41.5h Lemmon

6. (8) Jozi Schuchard 23:49.8h Bison

7. (10) Rachel Beaner 23:52.4h Aberdeen C.

8. (9) Emily Faughn 24:42.6h Lemmon

9. (9) Allie Kohn 25:24.1h Lemmon

10. (9) Bailey Englund 25:40.1h Aberdeen C.

11. (8) Amelia Currington 26:50.3h Faulkton

12. (8) Reese Hadrick 27:02.6h Faulkton

13. (11) Kimberly Hageman 28:02.4h Potter County

14. (8) Morgan Demery 29:32.7h Faulkton

15. (9) Ashlyn Sorensen 30:25.3h Faulkton

16. (9) Anna Batie 32:23.1h North Central

Official Team Scores

1. Aberdeen Christian 15

Men’s Results

1,600 Meters Middle School

1. (6) Luke Kaiser 7:08.4h Aberdeen C.

2. (7) Josh Wilken 7:23.5h Bison

3. (6) Donny Benson 7:30.3h McIntosh

4. (6) Paxton Johnson 7:31.9h Warner

5. (6) Korbin Stark 7:38.6h Faulkton

6. (8) Kip Bailey 7:42.4h Standing Rock

7. (6) Cole Noon 7:53.7h Faulkton

8. (6) Logan Niederbaumer 7:57.2h Faulkton

9. (8) Jarrett Kelly 8:00.4h Standing Rock

10. (7) Ethan Amick 8:01.8h Potter County

11. (7) Jerand Chase 8:08.0h Potter County

12. (6) Alex Dreiske 8:09.5h Lemmon

13. (7) Trucker Hulm 8:09.9h Bison

14. (6) Sean Roseland 8:14.6h Faulkton

15. (7) Gunner Mauai 8:29.8h Standing Rock

16. (6) Blake Butler 8:39.2h Lemmon

17. (6) John Corcoran 8:49.3h Lemmon

18. (7) Avery Wells 8:53.9h North Central

19. (7) Caleb Richardson 8:57.9h Faith

20. (7) Brooks Foss 9:00.9h Lemmon

21. (6) Brady Olson 9:06.8h Lemmon

22. (6) Aiden Scarbrough 9:10.1h Warner

23. (7) Jacob Maxwell 10:26.9h Faith

24. (7) Curtis Connor 10:36.7h McIntosh

25. (6) Keith Maxwell 10:42.5h Faith

26. (6) Spencer Dreiske 11:38.7h Lemmon

27. (6) Carter La Croix 12:45.1h Aberdeen C.

28. (7) Liam McCartney 16:59.3h Lemmon

Official Team Scores

1. Lemmon 15

3,000 Meters Junior Varsity

1. (7) Kody Keller 13:29.5h Mobridge

2. (9) Logan Vetch 13:32.8h Mobridge

3. (9) Mason Kaiser 14:26.3h Faulkton

4. (8) Gage Anderson 14:48.6h Lemmon

5. (8) Cash Schiley 14:53.5h Lemmon

6. (9) Logan Dreiske 14:57.1h Lemmon

7. (9) Hunter Spotted Bear 14:59.8h Mobridge

8. (9) Sean Seurer 15:06.5h Potter County

9. (7) Becker Bosma 15:19.0h Aberdeen C.

10. (9) Taylon Carmody 15:23.6h Mobridge

11. (7) Levi Elk Nation 15:32.8h Dupree

12. (9) Ashton Walliser 15:36.0h McIntosh

13. (9) Tanner Eide 15:36.2h Potter County

14. (9) Max Quinn 16:31.0h Faulkton

15. (8) Chase Melius 17:00.5h Faulkton

16. (8) Lincoln Kaiser 17:08.5h Aberdeen C.

17. (9) Kade Conner 17:39.7h McIntosh

18. (10) Noah Fischbach 17:52.5h Warner

19. (8) Tripp Schrempp 17:54.6h Dupree

20. (9) Tristen Andeberg 19:08.3h Mobridge

21. (8) Theo Haerter 19:10.5h North Central

22. (7) Tayshaun Cudmore 19:10.8h Dupree

23. (9) Dreux Kidder 20:57.9h Standing Rock

24. (9) Matthew Neely 21:37.2h Herreid/Selby

25. (9) Marcus Henry 23:13.7h Standing Rock

26. (12) Paul Massengill 23:20.0h Herreid/Selby

Official Team Scores

1. Mobridge-Pollock 15

5,000 Meters Varsity

1. (12) Cody Larson 16:50.4h Warner

2. (12) Jonathan Burkhalter 17:04.9h Bison

3. (9) Lane Krautschun 18:09.7h Bison

4. (11) Hunter Niederbaumer 19:18.4h Faulkton

5. (12) Blaise Thompson 19:42.9h Mobridge

6. (11) Dillon Browning 19:50.4h Warner

7. (10) Caleb Bieber 20:09.5h Timber Lake

8. (11) Bryson Vetch 20:10.2h Mobridge

9. (12) Ethan Pitlick 20:13.3h Potter County

10. (9) Nicholas Schlachter 20:16.7h Potter County

11. (9) William Burkhalter 20:29.7h Bison

12. (10) Remmington Ford 20:33.1h Mobridge

13. (11) Alex Sorensen 20:42.0h Faulkton

14. (12) Levi Krautschun 20:57.8h Bison

15. (10) Gavin Hannan 20:58.8h Herreid/Selby

16. (11) Ian Beyer 21:02.3h Timber Lake

17. (11) Walker Larson 21:02.8h Aberdeen C.

18. (9) Evan Archambault 21:06.4h McLaughlin

19. (12) Brayden Schlachter 21:18.5h Potter County

20. (9) Jackson Schauer 21:47.2h Faith

21. (9) Lance Bradley 21:49.6h Standing Rock

22. (11) Ethan Farlee 22:01.1h Timber Lake

23. (12) Camree Pete 22:09.2h Standing Rock

24. (8) Philip Holsing 22:19.9h Faulkton

25. (11) Austin Kaiser 22:21.0h Faulkton

26. (12) Kamron Pearman 22:41.9h Mobridge

27. (9) Jerrett Schuchard 22:42.2h Bison

28. (11) Chase Marshall 22:53.7h Timber Lake

29. (12) Kole Reede 23:00.5h Lemmon

30. (11) Chad Good Shield 23:04.3h Mobridge

31. (9) Kayden Hammond 23:34.6h Faulkton

32. (8) Wamni Kills Crow 25:13.6h McLaughlin

33. (10) Eli Hamre 25:22.4h Herreid/Selby

34. (10) Teancum Maxwell 26:46.7h Faith

Official Team Scores

1. Bison 31

2. Mobridge-Pollock 42

3. Faulkton 47

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *