Wednesday, November 25, 2020


Mesonet at SD State Eagle Butte realtime weather web widget

Dupree School fourth quarter Honor Roll for 2019-2020 year

“A” Honor Roll – (3.75-4.0):

3rd Grade – Laynee Bakeberg, Shai’Lene Briggs, Martika Crow, Zachary Dekle, Walker Farlee, Kel Starr, Londen Wishard

4th Grade – Leo Bakeberg, Kinsey Condon, Bayleigh Cudmore, Atticus McCarty, Demetrius Sanchez Gonzalez, Dillon Schrempp, Tess Schrempp

5th Grade – Michael Donovan, Maxson Dupris, Jaycee Eaton, Kami McLellan, Traden Meeks, Kasidee Mestes, Xavier Sanchez Gonzalez, Hudson Terveen, Tanner Thorstenson, Shaie Veit, Randen Wishard

6th Grade – Levi Elk Nation, Maverick Lemke, Wyatt Lemke, Neidon Little Wounded, Jayden Marshall, Macey McKenzie, Spencer Olsen, Jamilette Perez, Fallon Peterson, Jordyn Reisch, Paria Semon, Whitnie Veit, Nicholas Woods, Minda Woodward, Kali Young

7th Grade – Trinity Leithauser, Jessa Pedersen, Jaysia Starr, Braydon Terveen

8th Grade – Jessup Pederson

9th Grade – Kashlin Bettelyoun, Kaya Cuny, Chloe Dupree, Tiana Iron Hawk, Trigg LaPlante, Emily Olsen, Shada Selby, Haydon Starr, Treg Thorstenson

10th Grade – Erin Lemke, MacKenzie Longbrake, Haley Rapada

11th Grade – Megan Hinrichs, Malory Peacock

12th Grade – Clifton Birkeland, Shantell Brewer, Kadynse Buffalo, Hayley DePoy, Amber Donovan, Zianne Edwards, Sidni Ferguson, Reese Ganje, Chessa McDaniel, Maxwell Peacock, Natalie Veit, Adrianna White Wolf

“A – B” Honor Roll – (3.35-3.74):

3rd Grade – Kerris Brown, Taytum Moreno, Aliaunna White Wolf, Thelma Yazzie

5th Grade – Garrick Dekle, Sierra Feickert, Radley Grueb, Samara Ward Martel

6th Grade – Cruz Birkeland, Fletcher Birkeland, Tee Birkeland, TayShaun Cudmore, Bailee Donovan, Talyn Ley, Taralynn Rudloff, Kwinsy Russell, Payton Semon, Lamont White Feather

7th Grade – Zoey DeLeRosa, Sheneequa Petersen, Baster Schrempp

8th Grade – Case DePoy, Daxton McDaniel

9th Grade – Shayna Farlee, Mariah Jensen, Kennedy McLellan, Riley Tibbs

10th Grade – Kae Lyn Clown, Evan Hollow Horn, Angel Johnson, Tristan Little Wounded

12th Grade – Peter Hinrichs, Cade Johnson, Armani Woods, Marlene Woodward, Skylar Albers

“B” Honor Roll – (3.0-3.34):

3rd Grade – Orin Belt, Kyler Hunt, Brandon Oakie, Jose’ Tronco Belmonte

4th Grade – Jada Brewer, Liiam Garreau, Peyton Knife, Symphony Potter, Kopyn Tibbs

5th Grade – Levi Big Eagle, Dakotta Longbrake

6th Grade – Affinity Iron Hawk, LaShayne Morrison

7th Grade – Cameron Dekle, Jazmyn Longbrake, Tripp Schrempp, Jayden Selby, Jae’cyn Starr

8th Grade – Reagan Grueb, Taylee Jewett, Jazmyne Knife

9th Grade – Jace Bridwell, Adam Condon Claymore, Sierra Eaton

10th Grade – Angel Johnson, Katana LeBeau

11th Grade – Dale Duchscherer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *