Wednesday, June 20, 2018

Eagle Butte
Cloudy
Cloudy
72°F
 

Dupree Elementary School Second Quarter Attendance Awards 2017-2018 School Year

Perfect Attendance- (No tardies or Early Check out)

Pre-K- Emma Reede

Kindergarten- Lydia Woods

First Grade- Bessie Eagle Chasing, Walker Farlee, Kel Starr

Third Grade- Garrick Dekle, Michael Donovan, Radley Grueb, Shaie Veit

Fourth Grade- Sadie Anderson, Rio De La Rosa, Affinity Iron Hawk, Keyra Jeffries, Kwinsy Russell

Fifth Grade- Tripp Schrempp, Kaelyn Ward Martel

Sixth Grade- Randen Eagle Chasing, Taylee Jewett, Alan Lemke, Tyler Stambach

Excellent Attendance- (Perfect w/Tardies & Early Check outs- 1/2 – 1 day)

Pre-K- Tusweca Afraid of Hawk, Jess Marshall

Kindergarten- Acen LaPlante, Ariana Mason, Dace Selby, Harper Smith

First Grade- Laynee Bakeberg, Zachary Dekle, Destinee Reede, Daz Smith, Akira Standing Bear, Aliaunna White Wolf, Londen Wishard

Second Grade- Leo Bakeberg, Cloey Big Eagle, Amilian Brown, Kinsey Condon, Kyle Diver, Dillon Schrempp, Tess Schrempp

Third Grade- Othelia Black Bear, Kami McLellan, Kasidee Mestes, Samara Ward Martel

Fourth Grade- Fletcher Birkeland, Maverick Lemke, Wyatt Lemke, Macey McKenzie, Whitnie Veit, Rya Wesley, Minda Woodward

Fifth Grade- Jordon Bowker, Cameron Dekle, Anna Hernandez, Noah Little Wounded, Logan McKenzie, Lashayne Morrison,  Payten Morrison, Jayden Selby, Jae’cyn Starr

Sixth Grade- Robert Brewer, Reagan Grueb, Denny Johnson, Shayden Marshall, Klayte McLellan, Joshua Morrison, Zaniya Oakie, Jessup Pederson

Good Attendance-(1 ½ -2 days)

Pre-K- Stetson Dekle, Royce Grueb

Kindergarten- Macie Lemke, Dean Longbrake, Harper McLane, Rowdy Schrempp, Carter Veit

First Grade- Christopher Baker, Mason Condon, Martika Crow, Hayden Hale, Taytum Moreno, Curtis Thompson

Second Grade- Sophia Bad Warrior, Jada Brewer, Jaeshawnia Iron Hawk, Leiliyah Smart

Third Grade- Levi Big Eagle, Jaycee Eaton, Randen Wishard

Fourth Grade- Cruz Birkeland, Joseph Brewer, Izabbella Jeffries, Noah Knife, Jayden Marshall, Zuyala Oakie, Spencer Olsen, Tre’ White Wolf

Fifth Grade- Reuben Anderson, Zoey De La Rosa, Lars Lind, Shawneequa Mexican Petersen, Jessa Pederson, Baxter Schrempp, Jaysia Starr

Sixth Grade- Nevaeh Farlee, Kamari Jensen, Jazmyne Knife