Wednesday, February 19, 2020

Eagle Butte
Mostly cloudy
Mostly cloudy
9°F
 

Dupree 4-H Rodeo results

Saturday Performance

Bareback

1. No Qualified Rides

Sr. Boys Saddle Bronc

1. No Qualified Rides

Sr. Boys Bull Riding

1. Reece Reder, 67

2. D’Angelo Garduna, 58

Sr. Boys Calf Roping

1. Harland Groves, 13.92

2. Sully Paxton, 15.36

3. Billy Larson, 22.90

4. Braydon Price, 24.77

Sr. Boys Steer Wrestling

1. Kaden Pazour, 7.07

2. Slater Tople, 14.84

Sr. Girls Breakaway

1. Krista Schopp, 3.14

2. Sidney Hanson, 3.69

3. Cassidy Schuelke, 4.85

4. Madison Brooks, 6.19

Sr. Girls Barrel Racing

1. Brooklyn Hanson, 18.173

2. Marlene Woodward, 18.366

3. Taylor Burgee, 18.709

4. Acacia Anderberg, 19.265

Sr. Girls Goat Tying

1. Kailyn Groves, 9.64

2. MacKenzie Longbrake, 10.54

3. Whitney Casteel, 11.33

4. Jolynn Grubl, 11.42

Sr. Girls Pole Bending

1. Sidney Hanson, 21.903

2. Jalynn Grubl, 22.855

3. Acacia Anderberg, 22.904

4. Shyann Long, 23.078

Sr. Team Roping

1. Sully Paxton

Tate Hoofman, 15.13

2. Tayson Jones

Brittany Grubl, 18.91

3. Cassidy Schuelke

Brayden Price, 20.31

4. Jadon Jensen

Jess Harper, 21.06

Sr. Girls Ribbon Roping

1. Marlene Woodward, 7.19

2. Krista Schopp, 15.15

Jr. Girls Barrel Racing

1. Kaylee Williams, 18.131

2. Kayclynn Young, 18.555

3. Addison Salverson, 18.878

4. Lacey Westphal, 18.951

Jr. Girls Goat Tying

1. Presley Johnson, 11.94

2. Jaecyn Starr, 12.23

3. Kaylee Williams, 12.56

4. Shada Selby, 13.21

Jr. Girls Breakaway

1. Skylee Long, 6.03

Jr. Girls Pole Bending

1. Gabi Irving, 22.309

2. Paytin Johnson, 22.385

3. Brelan Maher, 22.425

4. Lacey Westphal, 22.641

Jr. Boys Goat Tying

1. Treg Thorstenson, 11.27

2. Walker West, 12.40

3. Fletcher Birkeland, 12.49

4. Cason Sabers, 12.52

Jr. Boys Breakaway

1. Walker West, 4.62

2. Cason Sabers, 5.02

3. Colby Olson, 5.57

4. Hayes Burress, 5.63

Jr. Boys Flag Race

1. Stetson Long, 8.798

2. Walker West, 8.927

3. Bobby Brewer, 9.038

4. Drew Harper, 9.269

Jr. Boys Cattle Riding

1. Taggen Pacton, 66

2. Cade Lemmel, 65

3. Adley Aman, 61

3. Lane Miller, 61

3. Tee Birkeland, 61

Jr. Jr. Pole Bending

1. Arrow Anderberg, 23.537

2. Radley Grueb, 25.274

3. Kaydence Kennedy, 25.627

4. Minda Woodward, 25.822

Jr. Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Kali Young, 18.171

2. Minda Woodward, 18.483

3. Jaycee Eaton, 19.885

4. Raynee Jones, 20.537

Jr. Jr. Ribbon Jerking

1. Raynee Jones, 6.76

2. Lainee Gebhart, 7.07

3. Minda Woodward, 7.20

4. Brady Maher, 7.96

Jr. Jr. Yearling Riding

1. No Qualified Rides

Sunday Performance

Bareback

1. No Qualified Rides

Sr. Boys Saddle Bronc

1. No Qualified Rides

Sr. Boys Bull Riding

1. Hadley Joens, 63

2. Reece Reder, 60

3. D’Angelo Garduna, 58

Sr. Boys Calf Roping

1. Sam Larson, 12.31

2. Tate Hoffman, 15.68

3. Jess Harper, 17.60

4. Slater Tople, 20.26

Sr. Boys Steer Wrestling

1. Logan Lemmel, 5.65

2. Kaden Pazour, 7.80

Sr. Girls Breakaway

1. Cassidy Schuelke, 3.43

2. Krista Schopp, 3.55

3. Marlene Woodward, 4.18

4. Tessa Goldade, 4.45

Sr. Girls Barrel Racing

1. Jada Tibbs, 17.53

2. Taylor Burgee, 17.909

3. Brooklyn Hanson, 18.01

4. MacKenzie Longbrake, 18.06

Sr. Girls Goat Tying

1. Kailyn Groves, 8.13

2. Macy Schiley, 9.34

3. Jada Tibbs, 9.51

4. Jalynn Grubl, 10.68

Sr. Girls Pole Bending

1. Lorenda Long, 22.0617

2. Jolynn Grubl, 22.621

3. Whitney Casteel, 3.169

4. Jada Tibbs, 23.491

Sr. Team Roping

1. Brooklyn Hanson

Sydney Hanson, 16.13

2. Kaden Pazour

Slater Tople, 17.63

3. Kyler Carmichael

JD Enright, 19.19

4. Jadon Jensen

Jess Harper, 19.72

Sr. Girls Ribbon Roping

1. Marlene Woodward,11.60

2. Brooklyn Hanson, 15.48

Jr. Girls Barrel Racing

1. Jazmyn Longbrake, 17.767

2. Skyler Vig, 18.329

3. Maddie Lou Gray, 18.415

4. Skylee Long, 18.452

Jr. Girls Goat Tying

1. Skyler Vig, 10.39

2. Kashlin Bettelyoun, 10.63

3. Skylee Long, 10.99

4. Addison Salverson, 11.17

Jr. Girls Breakaway

1. Kaylee Williams, 2.79

2. Jaysee Jones, 6.01

3. Presley Johnson, 10.63

4. Tristan Kennedy, 14.19

Jr. Girls Pole Bending

1. Tristan Kennedy, 23.19

2. Skylee Long, 23.576

3. Gabi Irving, 23.755

4. Jaysee Jones, 23.928

Jr. Boys Goat Tying

1. Walker West, 11.84

2. Tristan Spencer, 12.35

3. Stetson Long, 12.36

4. Roper Eaton, 12.66

Jr. Boys Breakaway

1. Treg Thorstenson, 4.04

2. Walker West, 6.14

3. Tristan Spencer, 6.41

Jr. Boys Flag Race

1. Tace Berglund, 8.986

2. Walker West, 9.115

3. Tristan Spencer, 9.268

4. Stetson Long, 9.315

Jr. Boys Cattle Riding

1. Cash Schiley, 65

2. Cade Lemmel, 60

2. Adley Aman, 60

3. Tee Birkeland, 56

Jr. Jr. Pole Bending

1. Arrow Anderberg, 26.206

2. Lainee Gechart, 29.814

3. Jaycee Eaton, 30.967

4. Dylan Long, 31.680

Jr. Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Kali Young, 18.100

2. Minda Woodward, 18.281

3. Raynee Jones, 20.334

4. Lainee Gechart, 20.672

Jr. Jr. Ribbon Jerking

1. Raynee Jones, 6.31

2. Minda Woodward, 6.35

3. Arrow Anderberg, 7.82

4. Dylan Long, 8.28

Jr. Jr. Yearling Riding

1. No Qualified Rides