Saturday, August 24, 2019

Eagle Butte
Mostly cloudy
Mostly cloudy
81°F
 

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Upper Elementary 3rd and 4th grades 2019 End of Year awards

Citizenship:

3rd Graders: Aniyah Adams, Chandalynn Afraid Of Hawk, Jaboa Baker, Chandi Black Bird, Joelyssa Blue Arm, Sedona Blue Coat, Ramsey Bluecoat, Memphis Brewer, Nakita Byzewski, Tahj Claymore, Penny Coates, Sunrise Comes Flying, Lauren Dunn, Cameron Dupree, J’Cee Dupris, Jeremiah Dupris, Alisa Eberhard, Antonio Eagle Bear, Jacob Garter, Francheska Gonzalez, Millie Gonzalez, Dakotah Grindstone, Roger Gunhammer, Maverick Gunville, Michael Halfred Jr., David Halfred, Daisy Harden, Dexter Hawk Eagle, Diamond High Bear, Precious High Bear, David Holding Eagle, Lilyonna Holding Eagle, Nathaniel Iron Wing, Anahla Knife, Anjali Knife, MaTeyah LaClaire, Eva Lara, Jack Lawrence, Richard LeBeau, Brent Little Eagle, Devany Lofton, Deja Marshall, Natalie Marshall, Ransom Martin, Echo Maynard, Thomas Mexican, Ryvanna Moran, Zoe Norris, Cole Oakie, Aldon One Feather, Lakota One Feather, Marky Red Bear, Brooke Redbear, Liana Red Elk, Peysyn Red Elk, Alyanna Reynolds, Terrance Roberts, Lillian Rousseau, Gabriella Roybal, Bree Running Bear, Charles Schad, Luka Schlecht, Xavier Sebastian, David Semon, Onnalecia Swan, Fanny Thompson, Aadam Tiger Jr., Sky Traversie, Aspyn Uses Knife, and Jax’ton West.

4th Graders: Deliohn Anderson, Blake Aungie Marrowbone, Bianca Baker, Johnny Blanco, Kayla Blue Arm, Collins Blue Coat, Natan Blue Coat, Suni Bowman, Samira Brinston, Angel Charger, Jelena Charging Eagle, Cyle Chasing Hawk, Landon Cline, Preston Cline, Shy’Leigh Collins, Aaliyah Condon, Dominique Curley, Aspyn Dauphinais, Jacoby DeCory, Kale Ducheneaux, Dannika Dupris, Lexinn Elk, Jessi Frazier, Jessa Garreau, Dre’den Garter, Jace Garter, Helios Grass, Clarence Hale, Jake Hale, Kayden Handboy, Daison Harden, Xikannie Hein, Mia Hopkins, Bladen In The Woods, Tatiyana Jeffries Pleets, Isabelle Jewett, Cecelia Joaquin, Khalysia Kelly, Kingsten Knight, Olivia LaPlante, Gracelynn Laundreaux, Elizabeth Lawrence, Britley Lawrence, Vintage Miller, Olivia Miner, Sheridan Miner, Lucion Moran, Angel Noisy Hawk, Christopher Olson, Neveah Pay Pay, Mackenin Peacock, Asher Pearman, Julianne Peterson, Matthias Red Bear, Daven Roberts, John Rousseau III, Rudy Sanchez III, Julietta Skinner, Kai Spotted Bear, Jackson Taken Alive, Angie Taylor, Jaycen Thompson, Avry Traversie, Darius Uses The Knife, Mauricia Vargas, Megan Webb, Christoph Wells, Kingstin Widow, Jordan Yazzie, and Brooklyn Yellow Boy

AP & I (testing):

3rd Graders: Aniyah Adams, Sedona Blue Coat, Memphis Brewer, Penny Coates, Sunrise Comes Flying, Caspian Dupris, Jeremiah Dupris, Francheska Gonzalez, Kaison Harden, David Holding Eagle, Kyler Hopkins, Anahla Knife, Jack Lawrence, Ransom Martin, Ryvanna Moran, Liana Red Elk, Peysyn Red Elk, Brooke Redbear, Gabriella Roybal, Fanny Thompson, Sky Traversie, and Terrance Yardley

4th Graders: Blake Aungie Marrowbone, Johnny Blanco, Jelena Charging Eagle, Aaliyah Condon, Angel Collins, Aspyn Dauphinais, Jacoby DeCory, Narcisse Eagle Chasing, Jessa Garreau, Dre’den Garter, Ayden Gunville, Jake Hale, Xikannie Hein, Mia Hopkins, Boston In The Woods, Gaby LaPlante, Gracelynn Laundreaux, Sheridan Miner, Joseph Pay Pay, Daven Roberts, John Rousseau III, Dwight Schad, Kai Spotted Bear, Avry Traversie, Darius Uses The Knife, Mauricia Vargas, and Christoph Wells

Superior Attendance (½-3 days absent):

3rd Graders: Chandi Black Bird, Sunrise Comes Flying, Gabrielle Dupris, Jeremiah Dupris, Alisa Eberhard, Rynn Farlee, Eason Fischer, Allen Garreau, Maverick Gunville, Meagan Jeffries, Morgan Jeffries, Anahla Knife, Anjali Knife, Jack Lawrence, Natalie Marshall, Kellon Peniska, Marky Red Bear, Charles Schad, Daniel Straight Head,

4th Graders: Covain Grant, Tatiyana Jeffries Pleets, Julianne Peterson, Julietta Skinner, Megan Webb, Jordan Yazzie

Perfect Attendance:

1 Year: Alec Baker, Dexter Hawk Eagle, Isabelle Jewett and Joseph Pay Pay

2 Years: Aniyah Adams, Francheska Gonzalez and Xikannie Hein

3 Years: Ransom Martin

3rd grade Oral Spelling Bee Winners: 1st place-Francheska Gonzalez, 2nd place-Daisy Harden, 3rd place-Deja Marshall, 4th place-Anahla Knife, 5th place-Aspyn Uses Knife

4th grade Oral Spelling Bee Winners: 1st place-Julietta Skinner, 2nd place-Taya Johnson, 3rd place-Johnny Blanco, 4th place-Dannika Dupris, 5th place-Natan Blue Coat

3rd grade Written Spelling Bee Winners: 1st place-Francheska Gonzalez, 2nd place-Anahla Knife, 3rd place-Ryvanna Moran, 4th place-Tahj Claymore, 5th place-Onnalecia Swan

4th grade Written Spelling Bee Winners: 1st place-Jackson Taken Alive, 2nd place-Deliohn Anderson, 3rd place-Landon Cline, 4th place-Avry Traversie, 5th place-Jelena Charging Eagle