Saturday, December 4, 2021


Mesonet at SD State Eagle Butte realtime weather web widget

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Braves 2021 Fall Sports Awards


The C-EB Athletic Department held their 2021 Fall Sports Awards on Tuesday, November 16 in the high school gymnasium.

GOLF:

• TYE PAY PAY – Letter Winner & “LOWEST GROSS GOLFER”

• ROBERT CLOWN – Letter Winner & “MOST DEDICATED GOLFER”

CROSS COUNTRY:

• LEVI ELK NATION – Letter Winner & “MOST VALUABLE RUNNER”

• AKEYDA ADAMS – Letter Winner & “MOST VALUABLE RUNNER”

• JACKSON TAKEN ALIVE –Letter Winner & “NEWCOMER AWARD”

• TOMMI CHASING HAWK –Letter Winner & “NEWCOMER AWARD”

• DAMIEN CLOWN – Letter Winner & “MOST IMPROVED RUNNER”

• MATTHEW BOBTAIL BEAR – Letter Winner &“MOST IMPROVED RUNNER”

• JHONI USES MANY – Letter Winner & “MOST IMPROVED RUNNER”

• MITCHELL YELLOW WOLF – Letter Winner

• TREYTON FISCHER – Letter Winner

• JOSHUA RED OWL – Letter Winner

FOOTBALL: VARSITY

• ZANDER BOWMAN – Letter Winner & “MOST VALUABLE PLAYER”

All Nations Football – All Conference

• ASHTON GANJE – Letter Winner &“ OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR”

All Nations Football – All Conference

• ADAM BERNDT – Letter Winner &  “DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR”

All Nations Football – All Conference

• LATHAN LAWRENCE – Letter Winner &  “LINEMAN OF THE YEAR”

• JACE TRAVERSIE –Latter Winner &  “OHITIKA AWARD”

• HUDSON NEIGEL – Letter Winner & ANFC – Honorable Mention

• KANNON KECKLER – Letter Winner & ANFC – Honorable Mention

• ADYEN SAMPSON – Letter Winner

• ISAAC HALFRED – Letter Winner

• KEENAN CLARK – Letter Winner

• TEYSEAN EAGLESTAFF – Letter Winner

VOLLEYBALL: VARSITY

• LAINEY PEACOCK – Letter Winner &  “MOST ASSISTS”

• CASSIE CARTER – Letter Winner & “MOST VALUABLE PLAYER”

• AHMYLI CLARK – Letter Winner & “MOST IMPROVED”

• LEAUNAH LEBEAU – Letter Winner & “TEAM SPIRIT/LEADERSHIP AWARD”

• LAURYN KECKLER – Letter Winner & “MOST BLOCKS”

• KAILONI JOHNSON – Letter Winner

• JES LAWRENCE – Letter Winner

• SYDNEE WHITE FEATHER – Letter Winner

• KAY’LEIGH RED FOX – Letter Winner

• A’DYN MORAN – Letter Winner

• EVANY LAWRENCE – Letter Winner

VOLLEYBALL: JUNIOR VARSITY

• JORDYN BROWN BULL – “MOST IMPROVED”

• LEILA MINER – “TOP DEFENSIVE SPECIALIST”

• KAILONI JOHNSON – “MOST VALUABLE PLAYER”

VOLLEYBALL: C – TEAM 

• TABITHA YOUNG – “MOST IMPROVED”

• ANGELICA BAD WARRIOR – “OUTSTANDING SERVER”

• ONIYA WASHBURN – “MOST OUSTANDING PLAYER”

FOOTBALL CHEERLEADING AWARDS:

• ASHLYN JEWETT – Letter Winner & “BEST ATTITUDE”

• AKEYDA ADAMS – Letter Winner & “MOST FLEXIBLE”

• TC LAWRENCE – Letter Winner & “MOST DEDICATED”

• SHERIDYN RUNS AFTER – Letter Winner & “MOST SPIRITED”

• TIA GUNVILLE – LEtter Winner & “OUTSTANDING LEADERSHIP”

• HAILEY DUCHENEAUX –Letter Winner & “MOST VALUABLE CHEERLEADER”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *