Sunday, May 31, 2020

Eagle Butte
Cloudy
Cloudy
72°F
 

2019 White Shield INFR Tour held July 12-13

Bareback Score

1. Steven Dewolfe 74

2. Jacoby Johns 69

3. Jhet Knight 63

Saddle Bronc Score

1. Bo Tyler Vocu 78

2. Shoshane Kee 77

3. Robert Burbank 75

4. Marty Youngbear 73

5. Jeremy Meeks 71

6. Leegen Barlow 69

6. Kaden Deal 69

Bull Riding Score

1. Ground Money GM

Calf Roping Time

1. Brent Belkham 9.06

2. Jesse Chase 10.00

3. Dillon Wickum 10.46

4. Dean Holyan 10.63

5. Doug Lawrence 11.45

6. Preston Watson 12.56

7. Eric C Watson 12.68

8. Daylon Danks 15.04

9. Joshua Felicia 15.11

10. Bryton Edmundson 15.54

Steer Wrestling Time

1. Kash Shade 4.97

2. Joe Ross 5.34

3. Joe Wilson 7.63

4. Brent Belkham 12.25

5. Bryton Edmundson 14.08

6. Rowdy Benson 14.92

7. Bode Scott 15.96

8. Walker Small 17.66

9. Daycen Hunt 18.46

Ladies Breakaway Time

1. Kari Jo Lawrence 2.25

2. Sadie Dale 2.86

3. Sydney Kukla 2.92

4. Amy Eagleton 2.95

5. Jacquelyn Peterson 3.16

6. Tatum Ward 3.20

7. Courtney Small 3.21

8. Sammy Jo Bird 3.23

9. Faith Holyan 3.24

9. Amber Crowley 3.24

Barrel Racing Time

1. Keira Simonson 17.033

2. Stolei Fredericks-Perkins 17.394

3. Kelci Bends 17.480

4. Keanna Dedman 17.521

5. Sallye Williams 17.529

6. Katie Fisher 17.579

7. Sloan Anderson 17.593

8. Sadie Dale 17.595

9. Bailey King 17.622

10. Sammy Jo Bird 17.625

Team Roping Time

1. Casey Cummins

Jesse Chase 4.80

2. Dwight Sells

Shawn Murphy, Jr 4.99

3. Bryan Sells

Shawn Murphy, Jr 5.03

4. Dale Campbell

Branden Cole 5.96

5. Eric Paul Watson

Eric C Watson 6.09

6. Chris Cole

Branden Cole 6.17

7. Wroper Kosel

Elliot Gourneau 6.28

8. Rilee Fisher

Corbin Fisher 6.94

9. Don Bettelyoun

Jim Cole 7.00

10. Mervin Packineau

Toby Delorme 7.23

Sr. Breakaway Time

1. Spider Ramone 1.55

2. Bart Ness 1.73

3. Britt Givens 1.92

4. Allen Fisher 1.98

5. Lynn Williams 2.49

6. Mervin Packineau 3.55

7. Tom Knight 3.57

8. Darryl Crowley 12.01

9. Eric C Watson 12.23

10. Johnson Stevenson 13.29

Sr. Team Roping Time

1. Bart Ness

Frank Whitecalfe 6.78

2. Don Bettelyoun

Spider Ramone 6.80

3. Mervin Packineau

Frank Whitecalfe 6.82

4. Everette Hall

Lynn Williams 7.00

5. Clayton Danks

Jim Baker 7.87

6. Don Bettelyoun

Lynn Williams 12.29

7. Jake Longbrake

Britt Givens 12.18

8. Denny Wolf

Bruce Parisien 13.59

9. Clayton Keplin

Bruce Parisien 19.18

Jr. Barrel Racing Time

1. Kali Young 17.394

2. Kashlin Bettelyoun 17.473

3. Rayna Grimes 17.488

4. Rocksie Marchand 17.583

5. Kaylee Lessert 17.632

6. Kyra Teehee 17.828

7. Stolei Fredericks-Perkins 17.901

8. Laney Keplin 18.097

9. Boe Maggie Calico 18.199

10. Alex Whipple 18.241

Jr. Breakaway Time

1. Kaydin Small 2.92

2. Kashlin Bettelyoun 3.77

3. Justin Three Irons 4.53

4. Tyress Watson 5.75

5. Bailey Chase 6.00

6. Marla Klein 6.32

7. Caleb Cole 7.05

8. Wynn Lawrence 10.56

Jr. Bull Riding Score

1. Dylan Bradford 82

2. Kasen Johnson 77

3. Maize Two Bears 72

Rookie Saddle Bronc Score

1. Denver Baker 75

2. Tyrus Ashley 64

Jr. Team Roping Time

1. Tobin Cummins

Rope Three Iron 6.84

2. Corbin Fisher

Rilee Fisher 7.22

3. Riley Fisher

Gunner Plenty 13.87

4. Arena Delorme

Eski Heart 19.53

5. Maylee Heat

Eskie Heart 19.64

6. Daylon Danks

Shannoah Danks 22.50

7. Maize Two Bears

Maylee Heart 24.41

Mini Buckers Score

1. Rio Cruz Lugar 80

2. Wynn Lawrence 77